Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, ROSEMONT HOUSE 15A, POPLAR ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
8 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£317,500
+5.8%
Sold on 8 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+7.1%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
-9.4%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£309,000
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B93 8DD
← Back to All Properties