Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 32, CHATSWORTH ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£219,000
+8.4%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+49.6%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+0.7%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DB
← Back to All Properties