3A, NEWBERY CLOSE, READING, READING, READING

RG31 6JN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£335,000+15.5%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000+38.8%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000+81.0%
Sold on 14 May 2014
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1