111, HIGH AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 3QW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£250,000+7.8%
Sold on 1 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,000+71.9%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+1.1%
Sold on 30 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500+171.1%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,250
Sold on 18 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1