Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, 4, POPLAR CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£123,000
+23.0%
Sold on 21 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-2.9%
Sold on 19 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,950
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5JU
← Back to All Properties