Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, MAIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.0%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£318,000
+59.0%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
-1.2%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+6.6%
Sold on 19 October 2004
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+268.9%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7BU
← Back to All Properties