Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, EDEN CLOSE, DERBY, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE65 5NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+11.1%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,500
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE65 5NL
← Back to All Properties