Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MANOR ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.1%
Price Change
+£226,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+91.1%
Sold on 19 June 2017
Terraced
+£226,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,500
+4.4%
Sold on 29 January 2013
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+88.1%
Sold on 2 December 2008
Terraced
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+54.3%
Sold on 23 July 2001
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 27 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0EP
← Back to All Properties