Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, NEW ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 5DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
4 December 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£4,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,500
-2.1%
Sold on 4 December 2014
Terraced
-£4,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,950
+11.3%
Sold on 3 October 2008
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+37.3%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+165.4%
Sold on 24 October 2002
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 21 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 5DL
← Back to All Properties