Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GORRINGES BROOK, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH12 5HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£337,000
+21.7%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,000
+33.5%
Sold on 19 July 2016
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+66.1%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Terraced
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+49.6%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 16 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH12 5HH
← Back to All Properties