Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SUNNINGDALE MEWS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1UP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.5%
Price Change
+£87,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,000
+72.5%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
+14.3%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,995
+51.1%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+107.5%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1UP
← Back to All Properties