Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, WATERFRONT WAY, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 9NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,500
+0.4%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+12.0%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-12.7%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+25.2%
Sold on 8 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,450
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 9NH
← Back to All Properties