Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ACKWORTH ROAD, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 3PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£64,500
+40.2%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+46.0%
Sold on 10 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 9 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 3PE
← Back to All Properties