Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SHELLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3LS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,400
Last Sold Price
11 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£9,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£134,400
+7.5%
Sold on 11 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£9,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+48.8%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 21 January 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3LS
← Back to All Properties