Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WOOLGROVE ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0AS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£418,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+198.6%
Price Change
+£278,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£418,000
+198.6%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£278,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0AS
← Back to All Properties