Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FLORENCE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 2DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
-3.7%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,500
+40.6%
Sold on 30 January 2024
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+2.1%
Sold on 17 March 2022
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+100.0%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 19 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2DB
← Back to All Properties