Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LAITHE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 2LH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,950
Last Sold Price
20 April 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.2%
Price Change
+£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£39,950
+33.2%
Sold on 20 April 2022
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #8
£30,000
-3.2%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£31,000
+85.1%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£16,750
+59.5%
Sold on 1 December 2004
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£10,500
-12.5%
Sold on 8 October 2002
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,000
-29.4%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,000
+134.5%
Sold on 1 February 1996
Terraced
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,250
Sold on 5 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2LH
← Back to All Properties