Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, FOLLY CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£354,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.3%
Price Change
+£164,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£354,000
+86.3%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+15.2%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+187.0%
Sold on 1 June 2004
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 2 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DG
← Back to All Properties