Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HORTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 9DB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£343,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.2%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£343,000
+31.2%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£261,500
+19.1%
Sold on 2 September 2019
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,500
+14.9%
Sold on 6 January 2014
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,000
+26.9%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,500
+7.5%
Sold on 30 July 2002
Terraced
+£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+263.5%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
+£101,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 31 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9DB
← Back to All Properties