Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, GREENWICH WAY, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3YR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+10.0%
Sold on 16 September 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+69.5%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,500
+41.0%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+13.6%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Terraced
+£17,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,995
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3YR
← Back to All Properties