Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, DOUGLASS WALK, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3GR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.9%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£223,000
-4.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£234,500
+17.3%
Sold on 14 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-39.2%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£329,000
+119.3%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 10 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3GR
← Back to All Properties