Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
134, HOWARD CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 1XD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+2.3%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+72.0%
Sold on 4 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+155.8%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 1XD
← Back to All Properties