Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, NORTH ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 2SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.0%
Price Change
-£30,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£69,000
-31.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
+68.0%
Sold on 9 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+65.5%
Sold on 13 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,950
+19.8%
Sold on 12 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 11 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S65 2SD
← Back to All Properties