97, MAIN STREET, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA5 9PJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£34,750 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£192,000+22.1%
Sold on 13 May 2024
Terraced
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,250+153.8%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Terraced
+£95,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,950+7.7%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Terraced
+£4,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 1 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1