143, GEORGE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP4 2EJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£436,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£134,900 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£436,000+44.8%
Sold on 18 February 2015
Terraced
+£134,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£301,100+20.4%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Terraced
+£51,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+92.3%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000+64.6%
Sold on 13 January 1999
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 25 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1