Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 75, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+36.8%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,995
-1.3%
Sold on 1 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+10.0%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties