Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CHAPEL COURT, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 9LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+6.5%
Sold on 10 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+32.8%
Sold on 14 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+76.8%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 1 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 9LX
← Back to All Properties