Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 16, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£63,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+40.8%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,250
+22.1%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+28.0%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 31 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DD
← Back to All Properties