Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
KIMBERLEY, MOORHOUSE VIEW, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 2JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 July 2020
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+74.5%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Detached
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 2JL
← Back to All Properties