Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HEYSCROFT ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 4XL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.0%
Price Change
-£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£144,500
-15.0%
Sold on 11 December 2012
Semi-Detached
-£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+31.6%
Sold on 12 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+62.9%
Sold on 19 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+29.6%
Sold on 27 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 20 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 4XL
← Back to All Properties