Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ASHMORE AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 2LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+1.8%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+21.5%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+19.2%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+129.4%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 7 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV11 2LT
← Back to All Properties