Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CHESTNUT ROAD, HORLEY, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH6 8PF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+12.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£374,000
+59.2%
Sold on 6 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£139,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,950
+17.5%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+154.7%
Sold on 13 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£121,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 17 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH6 8PF
← Back to All Properties