Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE CEDARS, THE AVENUE, NEWARK, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 0PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+40.0%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+24.1%
Sold on 7 June 2017
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,000
+112.0%
Sold on 22 August 2011
Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 9 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 0PW
← Back to All Properties