Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SHAVINGTON AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3RD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£562,250
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.4%
Price Change
+£232,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£562,250
+70.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£232,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£330,000
Sold on 27 June 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3RD
← Back to All Properties