Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BORRETT PLACE, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 4TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£328,000
+60.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+2.0%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
+151.4%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Detached
+£121,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 4TU
← Back to All Properties