Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, TURF LANE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 6ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.3%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£179,000
+67.3%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+0.5%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500
+150.6%
Sold on 12 May 2004
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 1 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 6ET
← Back to All Properties