Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 61, FLORENCE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+28.6%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+27.3%
Sold on 25 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+27.0%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+189.1%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6DL
← Back to All Properties