Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHAPEL HILL FARM COTTAGE, LOWER LANE, PRESTON, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR3 3SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+23.9%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+3.1%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+12.1%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£290,000
Sold on 21 December 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 3SL
← Back to All Properties