Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11A, MILES HAWK WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7SE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+21.9%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£320,000
+45.5%
Sold on 17 April 2020
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
-2.2%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+23.3%
Sold on 8 March 2004
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+15.5%
Sold on 20 March 2002
Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+46.3%
Sold on 23 October 2001
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7SE
← Back to All Properties