Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, ANDWELL COURT, TRINITY PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3DB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£76,000
+8.6%
Sold on 5 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000
-11.4%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+66.3%
Sold on 20 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500
-40.6%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+207.5%
Sold on 25 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3DB
← Back to All Properties