Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, STANLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
25 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.5%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+75.5%
Sold on 25 February 2025
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+15.2%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 3LU
← Back to All Properties