1, AVON ROAD, HEYWOOD, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL10 4RW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.2%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£235,000+82.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000+1.6%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+182.2%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+9.8%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1