Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
133, SOUTH ROW, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+11.4%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+8.3%
Sold on 9 March 2021
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+225.6%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£87,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,700
Sold on 26 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0HJ
← Back to All Properties