Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, TYRELL CLOSE, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 8EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+42.9%
Sold on 20 May 2024
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+23.5%
Sold on 28 May 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-2.8%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+32.0%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Terraced
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 20 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 8EY
← Back to All Properties