Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
219, PERCIVAL ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 9LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+31.0%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+7.1%
Sold on 7 May 2020
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+43.6%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+148.4%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Terraced
+£81,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 6 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 9LG
← Back to All Properties