Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, SANVILLE GARDENS, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 8GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
-11.1%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 16 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+17.7%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 30 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 8GA
← Back to All Properties