Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CATTERALL CLOSE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 3RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.9%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£66,000
-15.9%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+3.3%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+153.3%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 29 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 3RB
← Back to All Properties