2, NORTON ROAD, INGATESTONE, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM4 0AA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+9.5%
Sold on 2 October 2012
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£274,000+21.8%
Sold on 27 September 2010
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+111.3%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Terraced
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500+6.5%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1