Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BAYNARD AVENUE, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 3FF
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 21 September 2020
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 16 November 2017
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 8 November 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+25.4%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
-4.8%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+10.0%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Terraced
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+55.3%
Sold on 14 June 2004
Terraced
+£56,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 3FF
← Back to All Properties