Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, NEWLANDS ROAD, ALFRETON, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE55 4EQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+53.8%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,000
+0.7%
Sold on 16 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+20.3%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+38.8%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+132.9%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE55 4EQ
← Back to All Properties